Board of Management

School Managing Committee
S. No Member Name Father Name / Spouse Name Designation In Smc Occupation With Address Residential Address Phone Office Phone Residence
1 Mr M Komariah Late M Venkataiah Chairman Industrialist;
Shalivahana Projects And Green Energy Ltd. 7th Floor Minerva Complex Sp Road, Secuderabad
Plot No # 96 Dhanalaxmi Colony Mahendra Hills East Maredpally Secunderabad – 26 040-30281462 040-27737100
2 Mr T Bheemsen Mr T Umapati Rao Pro Vice Chairman Advocate;
2-2-18/31/C2 (A-38) Durgabaideshmukh Colony Hyderabad – 13
2-2-18/31/C2 (A-38) Durgabaideshmukh Colony Hyderabad – 13 040-27402896 040-27402896
3 Dr (Mrs) T Sudha Gen T Ravindranath Ex-Officio Member Academic Director;
Plot No: 44,42a, Behind Nacharam Telephone Exchange; Nacharam, Malkajgiri Mandal,
Ranga Reddy District
A 29/2, Afochs, Sainikpuri Secunderabad – 94 040-27152352 040-27113141
4 Mr S E Srinivas Rao Mr S Eshwaraiah Member Business;
Plot # 85 Dhanalaxmi Colony
Mahendra Hills Secunderabad
Plot # 85
Dhanalaxmi Colony Mahendra Hills Secunderabad
040-27735435 040-27735435
5 Mr A V Srinivas Rao Mr A S Venkateshwarlu Member Business;
Plot # 46 Balamrai Society
Mahendra Hills Secunderabad
Plot # 46
Balamrai Society Mahendra Hills Secunderabad
040-27730587 040-27730587
6 Mrs M Pallavi Mr B Damoder Member Business;
Shalivahana Projects And Green Energy Ltd.
7th Floor Minerva Complex Sp Road, Secuderabad
Plot No # 96 Dhanalaxmi Colony Mahendra Hills
East Maredpally Secunderabad – 26
040-67666000 040-27737100
7 Mr T Venkata Pranai Kumar Mr T Bheemsen Member Advocate;
2-2-18/31/C2 (A-38) Durgabaideshmukh Colony Hyderabad – 13
2-2-18/31/C2 (A-38)
Durgabai Deshmukh Colony
Hyderabad – 13
040-27402896 040-27402896
8 Mr B Damoder Late Mr Chinnaiah Member Business;
Plot # 45 Balamrai Society Mahendra Hills Secunderabad
Plot # 45 Balamrai Society Mahendra HillsSecunderabad 040-27735435 040-27730587

Staff Particulars

S.No. Employee Name Designation Block
1 Ms.Padma Jyothi Turaga Principal Main
2 Ms.J.N.S. Kiranmai CoOrdinator Teacher
3 Ms. D.L.S.Satya Sarada CoOrdinator Teacher
4 Ms. K. Gayatri CoOrdinator Teacher
5 Ms.M.NagaLakshmi CCA Incharge Teacher
PRIMARY TEACHERS
6 Ms. K.Sunitha Class – I A Teacher
7 Ms. B. Sushma Reddy Class – I B Teacher
8 Ms. L. Kiranmayee Class – I C Teacher
9 Ms. G.Phani Kumari Class – I D Teacher
10 Ms. Priya Darshini Thakur Class – I E Teacher
11 Ms. Indrita Class – II B Teacher
12 Ms.S. Veena Sai Padma Class – II C Teacher
13 Ms.A.Madhavi Latha Class – III A Teacher
14 Ms.T.Chandirka Class – III B Teacher
15 Ms.Asima Sultana Class – III C Teacher
16 Ms.B. Jayasree Reddy Class – IV B Teacher
17 Ms.Rajani Ramaswamy Class – IV C Teacher
LANGUAGE TEACHERS
18 Ms. Vaishali Joshi Hindi Teacher
19 Ms. Poonam Sing Hindi Teacher
20 Mr.K.L.Narayana Rao Telugu Teacher
21 Mr.B.Rakesh Computer Teacher
22 Ms.S. Aruna Sree Computer Teacher
PREPRIMARY TEACHERS
23 Ms.Haffta Taiba / Ms.Sravani PreNur – A Teacher
24 Ms.Shilpi Sangeetah Sahu PreNur – B Teacher
25 Ms.Leena Irudaya Mary Nursery-A Teacher
26 Ms.Pooja Baral Nursery-B Teacher
27 Ms.Rai Niveditha Prashanth Nursery-C Teacher
28 Ms.M. Padma Latha Prep-A Teacher
29 Ms.K.Rajani Priya Prep-B Teacher
30 Ms.P. Sudha Goud Prep-C Teacher
ACTIVITY TEACHERS
31 Ms.V. Prema Latha Madhuri Art & Craft Teacher
32 Mr. Veera Reddy Art & Craft Teacher
33 Ms.Sadhya Saki Dance Teacher
34 Mr.Neeraj Music Teacher
35 Mr.George Music Teacher
36 Mr.Jan Reddy Throwball Teacher
37 Mr.B.Naresh Skating Teacher
38 Mr.Anand Kumar Athletics Teacher
39 Mr. Dheeraj Cricket Teacher
40 Mr. Vijay Basket Ball Teacher
41 Ms. Jyothi Kho- Kho Teacher
42 Mr. Nuthan Archery Teacher
43 Mr. Jagan Swimming Teacher
44 Mr. Kiran Swimming Teacher
45 Mr. Vinay Swimming Teacher
ADMIN STAFF
S.No. Employee Name Desig Block
46 Mr.D.Venu Gopal Rao Transport MNGR Main
47 Ms.T. Sujatha Rani MI Incharge Main
48 Mr.BalthaRaj Admin Asst. Main
49 Mr.B Rajender Vigillance Main
50 Mr. Linga Reddy Julakanti Sr. System Admin Main
51 Ms.A.Deepa Accountant Main
52 Mr.Kasturi Arun Accountant Main
53 Mr. Hari Kishan Doshi Admin Main
54 Ms.C.Vijaya Veni AdmissionCouncellor Main
55 Ms. Naga Laxmi Front Office Executive Main
56 Mr. Venkat Nageshwar Rao Transport Assistant Main
57 Mr. Anil Office Boy Main
58 Mr.Daveed Kumar (Teja) DTP Operator Main