teachers trainings

Sheet 1: Oct - 2020

Registered Participant List
School Name: DPS NADERGUL HYDERABAD TL
S.No. COE Ref.Id Participant Name Designation Contact No(s) Email Participant Address
Title of Programme: National Education Policy 2020 - School Education Schedule: 01/10/2020:10:00-01/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
1 Kakinada F19300379273 AKHILA ALLI PRT 8008862468 CLASS1A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: G6, SOMSAPPHIRE APPTS. MARGADARSI COLONY, KOTHAPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
2 Kakinada F19300379273 Anuradha Vinay Headmaster 6305216223 hm2@dpsnadergul.in Delhi Public School Nadergul Village, Balapur Mandal Ranga Reddy dist Hyderabad TELANGANA 501510
3 Kakinada F19300379273 ARCHAKAM NAGASRI PRT 7702657474 class5k@dpsnadergul.in DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NADERGUL VILLAGE, BALAPUR MANDAL RANGAREDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
4 Kakinada F19300379273 ATAMAKUR MADHAVI LATHA TGT 9177264567 CLASS5A@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 08, ROAD NO: 02 CHANDRAPURI COLONY, L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
5 Kakinada F19300379273 BOMMADEVARA RAKESH TGT 8179514354 rakesh@dpsnadergul.in DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NADERGUL VILLAGE, BALAPUE MANDAL RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
6 Kakinada F19300379273 CHAVALI SREEVALLI TGT 9908576174 class9b@dpsnadergul.in PLOT NO: 41, ROAD NO: 03 JANACHAITNAYA COLONY TURKAYAMJAL, RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERBAD TELANGANA 501510
7 Kakinada F19300379273 D L S SATYA SARADA TGT 9985143278 saradagopinath@gmail.com H.NO: 2-110, SAI NAGAR COLONY CHAITNAYA PURI, DILSHUKNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
8 Kakinada F19300379273 D PRAVEEN TGT 9160931854 SOCIAL@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 07, ROAD NO: 05 RC REDDY COLONY BADANGPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
9 Kakinada F19300379273 IFFATH SULTANA PRT 9100210674 CLASS2F@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 11-134/B AMERICAN TOWNSHIP, RCI ROAD MALLAPUR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
10 Kakinada F19300379273 KANDURI SUNITHA PRT 9032558589 class1e@dpsnadergul.in HNO: 23-5-696/6 LALDARWAZA, SHALIBANDA HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500065
11 Kakinada F19300379273 KANKA SAIRA BHANU Wellness Teacher 8106110022 class6d@dpsnadergul.in Delhi Public School Nadergul Village, Balapur Mandal Ranga Reddy Dist Hyderabad TELANGANA 501510
12 Kakinada F19300379273 LEENA IRUDAYA MARY GALLELA PRT 9866674283 classprepf@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 19/A, 20 SOUTH SRI MATRUSRI ENCLAVE, DAWOODKHANGUDA, BADANGPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
13 Kakinada F19300379273 NAGA LAXMI MUDDISETTY PGT 9502162614 academiccoordinator@dpsnadergul.in PLOT NO: 61/62, Green Rich Avenue, Badangpet Balapur Mandal, Rangareddy Dist HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
14 Kakinada F19300379273 NIKITHA MARIAM VARGHESE TGT 9744358555 class6i@dpsnadergul.in Delhi Public School Nadergul Village, Balapur Mandal Ranga reddy Dist Hyderabad TELANGANA 501510
15 Kakinada F19300379273 NIVEDITHA RAI PRT 9493514618 CLASSPREPA@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: E-3/1, RCI COLONY RCI QRTS, RCI KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500069
16 Kakinada F19300379273 PAKALA PAVAN KUMAR TGT 9849921163 Pawanreddyp@gmail.com H.NO: B-406 NEAR RED WATER TANK, SACHIVALAYANAG VANASTHALIPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
17 Kakinada F19300379273 RAJINI POTHIREDDY TGT 9291569197 CLASS6A@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 1-70 KESHAVAGIRI KOTHAPET BALAPUR MANDAL, RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
18 Kakinada F19300379273 SAHELI SEN GUPTA PRT 9674457330 class6b@dpsnadergul.in DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NADERGUL VILLAGE, BALAPUR MANDAL RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
19 Kakinada F19300379273 TURAGA PADMA JYOTHI Principal 7337396307 principal@dpsnadergul.in sy. 409, Delhi Public School Nadergul village, Balapur Mandal Ranga Reddy Dist Hyderabad TELANGANA 500080
20 Kakinada F19300379273 UMA KULKARNI PRT 9959327019 class6c@dpsnadergul.in Delhi Public School Nadergul Village, Balapur Mandal Ranga Reddy Dist Hyderabad TELANGANA 501510
Title of Programme: Stress Management (Online Session) Schedule: 05/10/2020:10:00-05/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
21 Kakinada F31400381248 KIRAN KHANNA Vice Principal 9396613599 hm@dpsnadergul.in DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NADERGUL VILLAGE, BALAPUR MANDAL RANGAREDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
Title of Programme: Life Skills - enhancing Empathy Schedule: 06/10/2020:12:00-06/10/2020:13:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
22 Kakinada F19310381323 SRILATHA SAMALA TGT 9441202749 class10a@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 3-9-511/A/1 MADHURA NAGAR, MANSOORABAD L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500068
Title of Programme: New Education Policy Schedule: 07/10/2020:10:00-07/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
23 Kakinada F19320381565 RAJINI POTHIREDDY TGT 9291569197 CLASS6A@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 1-70 KESHAVAGIRI KOTHAPET BALAPUR MANDAL, RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
Title of Programme: Lesson Plan in line with NEP Schedule: 08/10/2020:10:00-08/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
24 Kakinada F19330381568 KANDURI SUNITHA PRT 9032558589 class1e@dpsnadergul.in HNO: 23-5-696/6 LALDARWAZA, SHALIBANDA HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500065
Title of Programme: Art Integration into the core curriculum Schedule: 09/10/2020:10:00-09/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
25 Kakinada F19340381582 K GAYATRI DEVI PGT 9866597207 class3b@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 3-9, ROAD NO: 06 VENKATESWARRA COLONY SAROORNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
Title of Programme: Experiential learning Schedule: 12/10/2020:10:00-12/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
26 Kakinada F21100381601 PAKALA PAVAN KUMAR TGT 9849921163 Pawanreddyp@gmail.com H.NO: B-406 NEAR RED WATER TANK, SACHIVALAYANAG VANASTHALIPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
Title of Programme: Digital Learning - its impact Schedule: 13/10/2020:10:00-13/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
27 Kakinada F19350381610 ATAMAKUR MADHAVI LATHA TGT 9177264567 CLASS5A@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 08, ROAD NO: 02 CHANDRAPURI COLONY, L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
Title of Programme: Inclusive Education (Online Session) Schedule: 14/10/2020:10:00-14/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
28 Kakinada F31100381664 INDRITA GHOSHAL PRT 8247836686 CLASS4A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: 938, ALEKHYA TOWERS BAIRAMALGUDA, L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500079
Title of Programme: Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Schedule: 15/10/2020:10:00-15/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
29 Kakinada F31600381681 GUDALA PHANI KUMARI PRT 9010646789 CLASS3G@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 30 BALAJI HOMES, GURRAMGUDA RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
Title of Programme: Designing Assignments and Assessments Schedule: 19/10/2020:10:00-19/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
30 Kakinada F19440381723 GUMMADELLI ANUSHA PRT 9676740394 CLASS2A@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 129, NEAR DELTA HOSPITAL SAI RAM COLONY, HASTHINAPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
Title of Programme: Stress Management Techniques Schedule: 20/10/2020:10:00-20/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
31 Kakinada F12100381751 B VEENA SAI PADMA PRT 9959967930 CLASS2J@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 03, FLAT NO : 205 BALAJI NIVAS, KAMALANAGAR VANASTHALIPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
Title of Programme: Assessment of Learning in online sessions Schedule: 21/10/2020:10:00-21/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
32 Kakinada F19450381771 MARTHI SRAVANI PRT 8125952431 class1i@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 2-3-770, PLOT NO: G27 SRI GANESH NAGAR COLONY, ROAD NO:06 NAGOLE HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500068
Title of Programme: Effective Class Room Teaching Schedule: 22/10/2020:10:00-22/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
33 Kakinada F31800381778 KANDURI SUNITHA PRT 9032558589 class1e@dpsnadergul.in HNO: 23-5-696/6 LALDARWAZA, SHALIBANDA HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500065
Title of Programme: Communication Skills Schedule: 23/10/2020:10:00-23/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
34 Kakinada F19460381794 AKHILA ALLI PRT 8008862468 CLASS1A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: G6, SOMSAPPHIRE APPTS. MARGADARSI COLONY, KOTHAPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
Title of Programme: Emotional Intelligence Schedule: 26/10/2020:10:00-26/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
35 Kakinada F11600381812 IFFATH SULTANA PRT 9100210674 CLASS2F@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 11-134/B AMERICAN TOWNSHIP, RCI ROAD MALLAPUR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
Title of Programme: Experiential learning Schedule: 27/10/2020:10:00-27/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
36 Kakinada F21100381835 NIVEDITHA RAI PRT 9493514618 CLASSPREPA@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: E-3/1, RCI COLONY RCI QRTS, RCI KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500069
Title of Programme: Emotional Intelligence Schedule: 27/10/2020:12:00-27/10/2020:13:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
37 Kakinada F11600381707 KRISTIPATI SITA PRT 9963270385 CLASS3A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: 202, VIJAYA SAI HOMES ROAD NO: 02, NEW MARUTHI NAGAR KOTHAPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
Title of Programme: Understanding 21st Century skills Schedule: 28/10/2020:10:00-28/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
38 Kakinada F17580381844 D PRAVEEN TGT 9160931854 SOCIAL@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 07, ROAD NO: 05 RC REDDY COLONY BADANGPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
Title of Programme: Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Schedule: 29/10/2020:10:00-29/10/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet
39 Kakinada F09000379217 AKHILA ALLI PRT 8008862468 CLASS1A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: G6, SOMSAPPHIRE APPTS. MARGADARSI COLONY, KOTHAPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
40 Kakinada F09000379217 ATAMAKUR MADHAVI LATHA TGT 9177264567 CLASS5A@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 08, ROAD NO: 02 CHANDRAPURI COLONY, L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
41 Kakinada F09000379217 B VEENA SAI PADMA PRT 9959967930 CLASS2J@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 03, FLAT NO : 205 BALAJI NIVAS, KAMALANAGAR VANASTHALIPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
42 Kakinada F09000379217 CHAVALI SREEVALLI TGT 9908576174 class9b@dpsnadergul.in PLOT NO: 41, ROAD NO: 03 JANACHAITNAYA COLONY TURKAYAMJAL, RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERBAD TELANGANA 501510
43 Kakinada F09000379217 D L S SATYA SARADA TGT 9985143278 saradagopinath@gmail.com H.NO: 2-110, SAI NAGAR COLONY CHAITNAYA PURI, DILSHUKNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
44 Kakinada F09000379217 D PRAVEEN TGT 9160931854 SOCIAL@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 07, ROAD NO: 05 RC REDDY COLONY BADANGPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
45 Kakinada F09000379217 GUDALA PHANI KUMARI PRT 9010646789 CLASS3G@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 30 BALAJI HOMES, GURRAMGUDA RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 501510
46 Kakinada F09000379217 GUMMADELLI ANUSHA PRT 9676740394 CLASS2A@DPSNADERGUL.IN PLOT NO: 129, NEAR DELTA HOSPITAL SAI RAM COLONY, HASTHINAPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
47 Kakinada F09000379217 IFFATH SULTANA PRT 9100210674 CLASS2F@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 11-134/B AMERICAN TOWNSHIP, RCI ROAD MALLAPUR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
48 Kakinada F09000379217 INDRITA GHOSHAL PRT 8247836686 CLASS4A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: 938, ALEKHYA TOWERS BAIRAMALGUDA, L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500079
49 Kakinada F09000379217 K GAYATRI DEVI PGT 9866597207 class3b@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 3-9, ROAD NO: 06 VENKATESWARRA COLONY SAROORNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
50 Kakinada F09000379217 KANDURI SUNITHA PRT 9032558589 class1e@dpsnadergul.in HNO: 23-5-696/6 LALDARWAZA, SHALIBANDA HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500065
51 Kakinada F09000379217 KRISTIPATI SITA PRT 9963270385 CLASS3A@DPSNADERGUL.IN FLAT NO: 202, VIJAYA SAI HOMES ROAD NO: 02, NEW MARUTHI NAGAR KOTHAPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500035
52 Kakinada F09000379217 LEENA IRUDAYA MARY GALLELA PRT 9866674283 classprepf@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 19/A, 20 SOUTH SRI MATRUSRI ENCLAVE, DAWOODKHANGUDA, BADANGPET HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
53 Kakinada F09000379217 MARTHI SRAVANI PRT 8125952431 class1i@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 2-3-770, PLOT NO: G27 SRI GANESH NAGAR COLONY, ROAD NO:06 NAGOLE HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500068
54 Kakinada F09000379217 NAGA LAXMI MUDDISETTY PGT 9502162614 academiccoordinator@dpsnadergul.in PLOT NO: 61/62, Green Rich Avenue, Badangpet Balapur Mandal, Rangareddy Dist HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
55 Kakinada F09000379217 NIVEDITHA RAI PRT 9493514618 CLASSPREPA@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: E-3/1, RCI COLONY RCI QRTS, RCI KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500069
56 Kakinada F09000379217 PAKALA PAVAN KUMAR TGT 9849921163 Pawanreddyp@gmail.com H.NO: B-406 NEAR RED WATER TANK, SACHIVALAYANAG VANASTHALIPURAM HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
57 Kakinada F09000379217 RAJINI POTHIREDDY TGT 9291569197 CLASS6A@DPSNADERGUL.IN H.NO: 1-70 KESHAVAGIRI KOTHAPET BALAPUR MANDAL, RANGA REDDY DIST HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500005
58 Kakinada F09000379217 SRILATHA SAMALA TGT 9441202749 class10a@dpsnadergul.in H.NO: 3-9-511/A/1 MADHURA NAGAR, MANSOORABAD L.B NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500068

Sheet 2: November - 2020

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NADERGUL
CBSE TRAINING LIST FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER
SL. NO Date Name of the Teacher Timings Topic Contact Resource Person
1 02.11.2020 K JAYASHREE REDDY 10:00 - 11:00 am Health Promoting schools D Suseela Akshara School Kakinada
2 03.11.2020 KT NAGA VENKATA SURYAKALA 10:00 - 11:00 am Safe return to schools during Covid-19 Mr S K Pandey Principal DPS Viaskhapatnam
3 04.11.2020 NALLAMOTHU VENKATA SUBHASHINI 10:00 - 11:00 am Happy Classroom Ms Nandita Vice Principal DPS Nacharam Hyderabad
4 05.11.2020 SAMA SUKLAJA 10:00 - 11:00 am Learning Outcomes Ms S Radha Mahalakshmi Retd. Principal Hyderabad
5 06.11.2020 MUDHAVATH ARCHANA 10:00 - 11:00 am Competency Based Education Ms P Padmaja Visvodaya CBSE School Visakhapatnam
6 09.11.2020 KONJERLA SWATHI PRIYANKA 10:00 - 11:00 am Classroom Management (Online) Mr B ravi Kiran Principal BVBs Vidyashram Hyderabad
7 10.11.2020 PADMA PRIYA DARSHINI THAKUR 10:00 - 11:00 am New Education Policy Dr T Lalitha Kumari Principal Vivekananda Res School Karimnagar
8 11.11.2020 L. KIRANMAYEE 10:00 - 11:00 am Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Mr A Ratna Reddy Principal Candor Shrine Sr Sec School
9 12.11.2020 VOORA VEENA 10:00 - 11:00 am Competency Based Learning Dr Eswari Prabhakar Principal DPS Anandapuram Visakhapatnam
10 13.11.2020 S R VINDYA 10:00 - 11:00 am Career counselling and Guidance Mrs K Damris Principal Army Public School Ramakrishnapuram Hyderabad
11 16.11.2020 VAISHALI JOSHI 10:00 - 11:00 am Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Dr N Vallisnath Principal Visakha Valley School Visakhapatnam
12 17.11.2020 DEEPIKA DUSAKANTI 10:00 - 11:00 am NEP - role of Teachers Ms Saroja Sanguluri Principal St andrews School Secunderabad
13 18.11.2020 BORRA SUSHMA REDDY 10:00 - 11:00 am CAREER GUIDANCE Ms K Madhuri Principal Vignan Steel city Public School Visakhapatnam
14 19.11.2020 POONAM SINGH 10:00 - 11:00 am Importance of Value Education Mr N V K S N S R H Prasad Sree Vidyanikethan Intl School Hyd
15 20.11.2020 DAROJU ARCHANA 10:00 - 11:00 am Experiential learning Ms M V Usha Thanmayi Principal Scholars International School Hyderabad
16 23.11.2020 ALAGONDA HIMABINDU 12:00 noon - 01:00 pm Virtual Classroom Management Mr T Premkumar Principa Indian Education School Kuwait
17 24.11.2020 SHAHEEN SULTANA 10:00 - 11:00 am Effective Class Room Teaching Mrs Rajya Laxmi bhat Principal Kennedy High the Global School Hyderabad
18 25.11.2020 MARIPADAGA SAHITHI REDDY 10:00 - 11:00 am Integrated Approach of Teaching and Learning Ms Vandana Anand Abraham Principal Timpany Sec School Visakhapatnam
19 26.11.2020 GALLELA LEENA IRUDAYA MARY 10:00 - 11:00 am Designing Assignments and Assessments Ms Rachna Bhattacharjee Principal Unicent School Hyderabad
20 27.11.2020 Padma latha miryala 10:00 - 11:00 am Improving Student Engagement in Online Mode of Teaching Dr K Suvarna Principal St Peters High School Secunderabad

Sheet 3: December - 2020

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NADERGUL(school affiliation : 3630285)
CBSE TRAINING LIST FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER
SL. NO Date Name of the Teacher Timings Topic Contact Resource Person Address of Resource Person
1 01-12-2020 PRAVEEN 10 AM TO 11 AM CAREER GUIDANCE Mr. N.A. V. K. S. N. S. R. H.
PRASAD, Principal
SREE VIDYANIKETHAN INTL. SCHOOL,
HYDERABAD
2 02-12-2020 POOJA 10 AM TO 11 AM Experiential learning Ms. M V Kumuda, Principal Akshara Vidyalaya, Nellore
3 03-12-2020 NIKITHA 10 AM TO 11 AM Stress Management (Online Session) Ms. T. Jyothi, Principal DPS Nadergul, Hyd
4 04-12-2020 KOMAL 10 AM TO 11 AM Inclusive Education and Practices Mr. Shankarachary, Principal Indus Universal School, Hyderabad
5 07-12-2020 MANASA DEEPTHI 3 PM TO 4 PM Art Integrated learning Ms. Divya Dhirendra, Principal The Creek Planet School Venus
campus
6 08-12-2020 RIA 10 AM TO 11 AM Art Integrated Pedagogy Ms. Sunitha Rao, Principal Delhi Public School, Nacharam,
Secunderabad
7 09-12-2020 SAMATHA 12 NOON TO 01 PM Story telling as Pedagogy Mr.T Premkumar, Principal Indian Educational School Kuwait
8 10-12-2020 NEETHI SINGH 3 PM TO 4 PM Personality Development Dr Eshwari Prabhakar, Principal Delhi Public School Anandapuram,Visakhapatnam .
9 11-12-2020 NAGALAXMI 10 AM TO 11 AM Career counselling and Guidance Mrs K Damaris, Principal Army Public School, Secunderabad
10 14-12-2020 SHARON 11 AM TO 12 NOON Communication Skills Mrs. Subhashini Govindan,
Principal
Vasavi Public School, Hyderabad
11 15-12-2020 SAI LAKSHMI 10 AM TO 11 AM NEP - Blended learning Dr. T. Lalitha Kumari, Principal Vivekananda Residential school ,
karimnagar
12 16-12-2020 SWETHA 11 AM TO 12 NOON Multiple Intelligence (Online Session) Mr. SAMIR KUMAR PANDEY,
Principal
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
VISAKHAPATNAM
13 17-12-2020 RAJITHA 3 PM TO 4 PM Nurturing 21st Century core skills at Primary Class Level Ms. C V Rama Devi, Principal Unicent School, Kompally,
Hyderabad, Telangana
14 18-12-2020 VEGESNA SRILATHA 10 AM TO 11 AM Ushering NEP 2020 into online sessions Dr.K.Suvarna , Principal ST.PETER'SHIGH SCHOOL,
SECUNDERABAD
15 21-12-2020 UMA KUL 11 AM TO 12 NOON Artificial Intelligence Dr Kamlesh Kumar, Principal Atomic Energy Central School 3,
Hyderabad
16 22-12-2020 LEELA MANUSHA 10 AM TO 11 AM Effective Lesson Plans - Successful Teaching Ms. Dhavala Suseela, Principal AKSHARA SCHOOL, KAKINADA
17 23-12-2020 SHIKHA 10 AM TO 11 AM Experiential learning Ms. M.V.Usha Thanmayi,
Principal
Scholars International School, Hyd
18 24-12-2020 ANURADHA 10 AM TO 11 AM Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Dr. N VALLISNATH, Principal Visakha Valley School,
Visakhapatnam
19 28-12-2020 NAGASRI 10 AM TO 11 AM Appreciation of Indian Culture and Heritage Ms. Saroja Singuluri, Principal St Andrews High School
20 29-12-2020 SHARON 3 PM TO 4 PM Competency Based Education - an Insight Ms. RAJYALAXM1BHAT,
Principal
KENNEDY HIGH the global school,
HYDERABAD

Sheet 4: Jan - 2021

CBSE, CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE, KA KINADA
ONLINE TRAINING SCHEDULE OF JANUARY-2021
SI.No. Date Teacher Name Topic Time Name of Resource Person Address of Resource Person e-mail ID Mobile No.
1 04-01-2021 sumalatha Art Integrated Learning 03 00 PM to 04 0o PM Ms.Divya Dhirendra, Principal The Creek Planet School Venus
campus
principal.venus@thecreekschool.
com
9100929380
1 05-01-2021 Shristhi Sinha CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Mr. B RAVI KIRAN, Principal 8HARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN’S
VIDYASHRAM
57533@CBSESHIKSHA.IN 9849396834
2 06-01-2021 Padma Priyadarshini Thakur N.E.P. 03.00 PM to 04.00 PM Dr Eshwari Prabhakar, Principal DPS Anandapuram,
Visakhapatnam
eswari.prabhakar90@gmaiI.com 9885270959
3 07-01-2021 Sarayu Teaching strategies- Questioining 03.00 PM to 04.00 PM Ms. Roja Paul K, Principal Niraj Interantional School,
Hyderabad
principal@nirajinterantionalscho
oI.com
7702959444
4 08-01-2021 Papia JOYFUL LEARNING 12.00 NOON to 01.00 PM Mr. NageswaraRao Digavalli,
Principal
SANGHAMITRA SCHOOL,
HYDERABAD
digavallinageswararao@gmail.com 7337460406
5 08-01-2021 Sharada Career Guidance and Counseling 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Mrs. K Damaris , Principal Army Public School,
Secunderabad
kdamaris1967@gmail.com 9493193023
6 11-01-2021 Rajini Experience Learning - A
practitioners perspective
11.00 AM to 12.00 NOON Ms. Sunitha Rao, Principa Delhi Public School. Nacharam
Secunderabad.
prinCipaI@dpssecunderabad.in 9396335999
7 12-01-2021 Srilatha S Class room Practices &
Instructional Practices
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Ms. P.Padmaja , Principal Visvodaya CBSE school,
visakhapatnam
padmaja.penumaka@gmail.com 9440083479
8 13-01-2021 Thanushree Ethics & Integrity 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Ms. SHAILAJA REDDY, Principal Pallavi Model School, Hyderabad principal bwp@ pallavimodelsch
ools.org
955037569S
9 15-01-2021 Veena voora ART INTEGRATED LEARNING 11.00 AM to 12.00 NOON Ms. M NALINI REDDY, Principal BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S
PUBLIC SCHOOL, Hyderabad
noplastic naTini@yahoo.com 9676895600
10 18-01-2021 Jyothi Reddy Kesari Experiential learning 10.00 AM to 11.00 AM Mr. SAMIR KUMAR PANDEY,
Principal
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
VISAKHAPATNAM
dpsvisakhapatnam@gmail.com 9493193753
11 19-01-2021 Sandhaya New Education policy 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Dr. T. Lalitha Kumari, Principal Vivekananda Residential school,
Karimnagar
lalitha.thota1964@gmail.com 9848994413
12 20-01-2021 Kalyani Acharya Ethics & Integrity 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Ms. Latha Shankar, Principal AMS P Obul Reddy Public School,
Hyderabad
principal@amsporps ory 9441494934
13 21-01-2021 K. Neetha rani TECHNIQUES FOR ASSESSMENT
AND EVALUATION
11.00 AM to 12.00 NOON M S. DHAVALA SUSEELA,
Principal
AKSHARA SCHOOL, KAKINADA dsuseeIaS7@gmail.com 8919957321
14 22-01-2021 Prasanna kumar Competency Based Education-An
Insight
03.00 PM to 04.00 PM Ms. RAJYALAXMI BHAT, Principa ENNEDY HIGH the global school,
Hyderabad
principal@kennedyhighglobalsch
ooI.com
9052004988
15 25-01-2021 Deepika LEARNING STYLES 11.00 AM to 12.00 NOON Ms. K MADHURI, Principal VIGNAN STEEL CITY PUBLIC
SCHOOL
vscps.duvvada@gmaiI.com 9908850009
16 27-01-2021 Anusha P Happy Classroom 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Ms. M.V.Usha Thanmayi,
Principal
Scholars International School, Hyd usha_thanmayi@yahoo.com 9000345089
17 28-01-2021 Nagalaxmi Mudisetty BUILDING SKILLS AND
COMPETENCIES IN ONLINE
CURRICULUM TRANSACTION
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Dr.K.SUVARNA, Principal ST.PETER'S HIGH SCHOOL, SECUNDERABAD suvarnaramk@gmail.com 9908619186
18 29-01-2021 S R Vindya Growth Mindset 03.00 PM to 04.00 PM Mr. T PREM KUMAR, Principal ’NDIAN EDUCATION SCHOOL
KUWAIT
plans007@gmail.com 96566053007

Sheet 5: Feb - 2021

CBSE TRAINING UNIT
FOR THE MONTH OF FEB'2021
S.NO. PROGRAMME-TITLE PROGRAMME-VENUE PROG START & END DATE REG START & END DATE NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT
1 Managing Students Misbehaviour Online Session, 04/02/2021 11:00 - 04/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 04/02/2021 09:00 SHARADA
2 Development of the Emotional Quotient in Students Online Session, 05/02/2021 11:00 - 05/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 05/02/2021 09:00 NAGALAXMI
3 Blended Learning Online Session, 08/02/2021 10:00 - 08/02/2021 11:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 08/02/2021 09:00 SOWMYA
4 Engancing Life Skills in Students Online Session, 09/02/2021 12:00 - 09/02/2021 13:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 09/02/2021 09:00 SIRISHA M
5 NEP Online Session, 10/02/2021 11:00 - 10/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 10/02/2021 09:00 ANCY THOMAS
6 NEP Online Session, 11/02/2021 10:00 - 11/02/2021 11:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 11/02/2021 09:00 K. SINDHU
7 Career Guidance and Counseling Online Session, 12/02/2021 10:00 - 12/02/2021 11:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 12/02/2021 09:00 SREEVALLI
8 Competency based learning Online Session, 15/02/2021 15:00 - 15/02/2021 16:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 15/02/2021 09:00 DIANA
9 Stress Management (Online Session) Online Session, 16/02/2021 11:00 - 16/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 16/02/2021 09:00 HARPREET KAUR BHAMRA
10 Ethics and Integrity (online) Online Session, 17/02/2021 15:00 - 17/02/2021 16:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 17/02/2021 09:00 H. RAMESH
11 Leadership Lessons Online Session, 18/02/2021 12:00 - 18/02/2021 13:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 18/02/2021 09:00 VENNELA
12 Nurturing Creativity Online Session, 19/02/2021 12:00 - 19/02/2021 13:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 19/02/2021 09:00 SINDHUJA
13 Collaborating Online Learning Circles For Students Online Session, 22/02/2021 11:00 - 22/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 22/02/2021 09:00 SRILATHA SAMALA
14 Differentiated Instruction in the Class Room Online Session, 23/02/2021 11:00 - 23/02/2021 12:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 23/02/2021 09:00 NIKITHA
15 Classroom Management (Online) Online Session, 24/02/2021 10:00 - 24/02/2021 11:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 24/02/2021 09:00 AFREEN
16 Artificial Intelligence Online Session, 25/02/2021 12:00 - 25/02/2021 13:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 25/02/2021 09:00 B. JYOTHI
17 Understanding 21st Century skills Online Session, 26/02/2021 15:00 - 26/02/2021 16:00 28/01/2021 05:00 - 26/02/2021 09:00 RITU RAVARIA

Sheet 6: Mar - 2021

CBSE WORKSHOP
FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH - 2021
S.NO. PROGRAMME-TITLE PROGRAMME-VENUE PROG START & END DATE RESOURCE PERSON NAME OF THE TEACHER
1 Inclusive Education and Practices Online Session, 02/03/2021 10:00 - 02/03/2021 11:00 Mr S Shankarachary ,Principal, Indus Universal School Hyderabad S R VINDHYA
2 Ethics and Integrity (online) Online Session, 03/03/2021 10:00 - 03/03/2021 11:00 Ms Jayanti Venkataraman Retd Principal ARCHAKAM NAGASRI
3 Classroom Management (Online) Online Session, 04/03/2021 11:00 - 04/03/2021 12:00 Ms N Sita Lakshmi Principal Sanskriti Global School Visakhapatnam KESARI JYOTHI REDDY
4 Career Guidance and Counseling Online Session, 05/03/2021 11:00 - 05/03/2021 12:00 N V K S N S R H Prasad Principal Sree Vidyanikethan Intl School Hyderabad SAMALA SRILATHA
5 Importance of Value Education (Online) Online Session, 08/03/2021 15:00 - 08/03/2021 16:00 Ms Rajyalaxmi Bhat Principal Kennedy High The Global School Hyderabad KASI GAYATHRI DEVI
6 New Education Policy Online Session, 09/03/2021 11:00 - 09/03/2021 12:00 Dr T Lakitha Kumari Principal Sister Nivedita School Hyderabad KALYANI ACHARYA
7 Competency Based Education Online Session, 10/03/2021 15:00 - 10/03/2021 16:00 Dr Eshwari Prabhakar Principal Delhi Public School Visakhapatnam M. PAVANI
8 New Education Policy Online Session, 11/03/2021 10:00 - 11/03/2021 11:00 Ms M V Kumuda Principal Akshara Vidyalaya Venkatachalam K. SWATHI PRIYANKA
9 Classroom Management - Virtual Online Session, 12/03/2021 12:00 - 12/03/2021 13:00 Mr T Prem Kumar Principal Indian Education School Kuwait NIKITHA
10 Creating Conducive Learning Environment Online Session, 15/03/2021 11:00 - 15/03/2021 12:00 Mrs Dhavala Suseela Principal Akshara School NFCL Township Kakinada K. VENNELA
11 Strategies to improve student learning in the class room Online Session, 16/03/2021 10:00 - 16/03/2021 11:00 Ms P Padmaja Principal Visvodaya CBSE SchooL B. RAKESH
12 Happy Classroom Online Session, 17/03/2021 15:00 - 17/03/2021 16:00 Ms G Mala Principal Delhi Public School Vijayawada E. SAMATHA
13 Digital Technology for Adolescents is a Boon or Bane Online Session, 18/03/2021 10:00 - 18/03/2021 11:00 Dr N Vallis Nath Principal Visakha Valley School Vizag M. NAGALAXMI
14 Life skills (online) Online Session, 19/03/2021 12:00 - 19/03/2021 13:00 Mr Samir Kurmar Pandey Principal Delhi Public School Visakhapatnam RICHA JOSHI
15 Re Imagining Classrooms with NEP 2020 Online Session, 22/03/2021 10:00 - 22/03/2021 11:00 Dr K Suvarna Principal St Peter High School Bowenpally Secundrabad NIVEDITHA RAI
16 Classroom Management (Online) Online Session, 23/03/2021 10:00 - 23/03/2021 11:00 Mr B Ravi Kiran Principal Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Vidyashram NIRD Hyderabad K. NEETHA RANI
17 Joyful Learning Online Session, 24/03/2021 12:00 - 24/03/2021 13:00 Ms K Madhuri Principal Vignan Steel City Public School LEENA MARY
18 Experiential learning Online Session, 25/03/2021 15:00 - 25/03/2021 16:00 Dr Eshwari Prabhakar Principal Delhi Public School Anandapuram Visakhapatnam BEULAH LEENA
19 Ethics and Integrity (online) Online Session, 26/03/2021 10:00 - 26/03/2021 11:00 Ms Latha Shankar Principal AMS P Obul Reddy Public School Hyderabad ANCY THOMAS
20 Experiential learning Online Session, 29/03/2021 10:00 - 29/03/2021 11:00 Ms Geeta Viswanathan Principal Delhi Public School Hyderabad K. SOWMYA

Sheet 7: Apr - 2021

CBSE WORKSHOP
FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL - 2021
S.NO. PROGRAMME-TITLE PROGRAMME-VENUE PROG START & END DATE RESOURCE PERSON NAME OF THE TEACHER
1 Emotional Intelligence Online Session, 01/04/2021 12:00 - 01/04/2021 13:00 Mr T Prem Kumar Principal Indian Education School Kuwait Ms. Sumalatha
2 Ethics and Integrity (online) Online Session, 05/04/2021 10:00 - 05/04/2021 11:00 Ms Latha Shankar Principal AMS P Obul Reddy Public School Hyderabad Ms. S. R. Vindya
3 Inclusive Education and Practices Online Session, 06/04/2021 10:00 - 06/04/2021 11:00 Mr S Shankarachary Principal Indus Universal School Hyderabad Ms. Y. Madhavi
4 NEP Online Session, 07/04/2021 11:00 - 07/04/2021 12:00 Dr. T. Lalitha Kumari Principal Sister Nivedita School Hyderabad Ms. Margaret Bonela
5 21st Century Skills - Transversal Competencies and Stress Management Online Session, 08/04/2021 10:00 - 08/04/2021 11:00 Dr. N. Vallisnath Principal Visakha Valley School Visakhapatnam Mr. Venkatesh Tadakapally
6 Classroom Management (Online) Online Session, 09/04/2021 10:00 - 09/04/2021 11:00 Ms Usha thanmayi Principal Scholars International School Mrs. Chetana Bharadwaj
7 Career counselling and Guidance Online Session, 12/04/2021 11:00 - 12/04/2021 12:00 Mrs. K. Damris Principal Army Public School Ramakrishna Puram Hyderabad Ms. Srilatha Samala
8 Strategies to improve student learning in the class room Online Session, 14/04/2021 10:00 - 14/04/2021 11:00 Ms P Padmaja Principal Visvodaya CBSE School Ms. Surabhi Modi
9 Communication Skills Online Session, 15/04/2021 11:00 - 15/04/2021 12:00 Ms subhashini Govindan Principal Vasavi Public School Hyderabad Ms. Syeda Fouzia
10 Sports Integration into daily curriculum Transaction Online Session, 16/04/2021 11:00 - 16/04/2021 12:00 Dr. K Suvarna Principal Hyderabad Mr. Jan Reddy
11 Pedagogical Leadership Online Session, 19/04/2021 11:00 - 19/04/2021 12:00 Mr. D. Nageswararao Principal Sanghamirta School Hyderabad Ms. Soma Goswami
12 Artificial Intelligence Online Session, 20/04/2021 15:00 - 20/04/2021 16:00 Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Principal Atomic Energy Cental School Hyderabad Mr. Rakesh
13 Experiential learning Online Session, 21/04/2021 10:00 - 21/04/2021 11:00 M V Kumuda Principal Akshara Vidyalaya Nellore Ms. M V S Prasanna
14 Student Centred Teaching and Assessment Methods Online Session, 22/04/2021 12:00 - 22/04/2021 13:00 Mr. Samir Kumar Pandey Principal Delhi Public School Steel Plant Visakhapatnam Mr. Pavan kumar
15 Enhancing Life Skills - Effective Communication Online Session, 23/04/2021 12:00 - 23/04/2021 13:00 Ms. Dhavala Suseela Principal Akshara School Kakinada Ms. Harpreeth Kaur
16 curriculum Planning Online Session, 26/04/2021 11:00 - 26/04/2021 12:00 Ms. Lalitha Naidu Principal Rockwoods International School Hyderabad Mr. Ramanjaneyulu
17 Leadership and Personal development Online Session, 27/04/2021 11:00 - 27/04/2021 12:00 Ms. sunitha Rao Principal Delhi Public School Nacharam Secunderabad Ms. Nagalaxmi Muddisetty
18 Stress Management Technique Online Session, 28/04/2021 12:00 - 28/04/2021 13:00 Ms. K. Madhuri Principal Vignan Steel City Public School Visakhapatnam Ms. Sharada
19 Conducive Learning Environment Online Session, 29/04/2021 15:00 - 29/04/2021 16:00 Ms. Rajya Laxmi Bhat Principal Kennedy High the Global School Hyderabad Ms. Aruna Kumari
20 Ethics and Integrity (online) Online Session, 30/04/2021 11:00 - 30/04/2021 12:00 Ms. N. Sitalakshmi Principal Sanskruthi Global School Visakhapatnam Ms. Meenu Singh

Sheet 8: June - 2021

DPS NADERGUL
CBSE ONLINE WORKSHOPS - COE CHENNAI FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE - 2021
S.NO. PROGRAMME-TITLE PROGRAMME-VENUE Name of the Participant
1 Adopting Inclusive Practices in Classroom Online Session, K. SUNITHA
2 Child Psychology - Understanding Developmental Stages Online Session, AKHILA
3 Cyber Security and Ethics Online Session, RAKESH & NEETHA RANI
4 Connecting and Communicating with Parents Online Session, S. R. VINDHYA
5 Importance of Gratitude Online Session, PRIYADARSHINI
6 Role of Theatre and Drama in Classroom Online Session, SITA & PREMA
7 Story Telling in Classroom Online Session, BUELAH LEENA
8 Focusing on Competency Based Education Online Session, VEENA VOORA
9 Blooms Taxonomy and its Application Online Session, POOJA
10 Pre-school Teaching Methodology Online Session, LEENA MARY
11 Joyful Mathematics Online Session, T. VENKATESH
12 Anger free schools Online Session, JAN REDDY
13 Setting Outcomes in Teaching - Learning Online Session, G. ANUSHA
14 Content and Time Management Online Session, RAJINI
15 Essential Components of a Lesson Plan Online Session, G. PHANI KUMARI
16 Joyful Mathematics Online Session, A. HIMABINDU
17 Story Telling in Classroom Online Session, E. SAMATHA
18 Understanding Multiple Intelligence Online Session, K. SWATHI PRIYANKA
19 Health Promoting Schools Online Session, SUBHASHINI
20 Addressing Challenges in Post COVID Schooling Online Session, NAGALAXMI MUDISETTI
21 Salient Features of National Education Policy 2020 Online Session, B. SUSHMA REDDY
22 Working with Learning Disabilities Online Session, KASI GAYATRI DEVI
23 Values Education and its Significance Online Session, DIANA BRIGITA
24 Developing Scientific Temperament Online Session, D. MANASA DEEPTHI
25 Story Telling in Classroom Online Session, NIVEDITHA RAI
26 Gamification in Learning Online Session, B. VEENA SAI PADMA
27 21st Century Skills Online Session, Ms. Sahithi & Ms. Margaret
28 Happy Teacher creates Happy Classrooms Online Session, Ms. Leena Irudaya, Papia
29 Addressing Socio-Emotional Needs of Students Online Session, N. MADHAVI/RICHA
30 Experiential Learning in Practice Online Session, C. Pavitra
31 Deliberating on Ethics and Integrity Online Session, SRIVALLI
32 Teaching and Learning Styles Online Session, , NIVEDITHA RAI
33 Teaching Strategies in Social Science (Secondary level) Online Session, VINDHYA / PRANAYA
34 Salient Features of National Education Policy 2020 Online Session, Aishwarya Nair
35 Teaching Strategies in Mathematics (Secondary level) Online Session, NAGLAXMI, P.KIRAN KUMAR
36 Storytelling in Classroom Online Session, Ms. K. Sindhu
37 Bloom's Taxonomy and its Application Online Session, Ms. Kanika Sharma
38 Hindi Bhasha Me Lekhan Tatha Sahitya Srijan Online Session, NIL (SEATS FULL)
39 21st Century Skills Online Session, VENKAT(NEW TEACHER)
40 Teaching and Learning Styles Online Session, Ms. CHETHANA
41 Managing Change Online Session, Ms. Arun Kumar(physics)
42 Addressing Challenges in Post COVID Schooling Online Session, Ms. Anindita Banerjee
43 Importance of Personal Hygiene and Nutrition Online Session, Ms. Aruna Kumari
44 Working with Learning Disabilities Online Session, Richa/N.madhavi

Sheet 9: JULY - 2020

July 2021 - Free Online Trainings to be conducted by
CoE Chennai RPs
Sl No Date Time Resource Person Topic Teacher Name(VENKAAT)
1 01-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Abdul Jaleel Perla, Principal, M P International School, Kasaragod Health Promoting Schools Ms. Gayatri
2 05-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Sujatha Girish, Principal, Daffodils Foundation for Learning, Bangalore Understanding Multiple Intelligence Ms. Vindya
3 07-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mr Arindam Roy Choudhury, Principal, GD Goenka Public School, Jammu Focusing on Competency Based Education Ms. G. Sreelatha
4 08-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Ms A.N.Suryavathy, Principal, Harvest International school, Bangalore Fostering Critical and Creative Literacy Ms. Rajini
5 09-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Ms Vamsheepriya Amar, Principal, MVJ International School, Bangalore Developing Scientific Temperament Ms. Akhila
6 10-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs T Veena Murthy, Principal, Delhi School of Excellence, Hyderabad Working with Learning Disabilities Ms. Madhavi (SE)
7 11-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Reshma Ganesh, Principal, Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Bangalore Importance of Gratitude Ms. HimaBindu
8 12-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mr B Prabhakar, Principal, MSR Central School, Suryapet Constructivism Mr. Pavan
9 13-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Geeta Subramaniam, Principal,DPIS, Bengaluru Teaching Strategies in Science (Secondary level) Ms. Soma
10 14-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs M Rajeswari, Academic Advisor, Hayagriva Vidyashram School, Kanchipuram Teaching Strategies in Mathematics (Secondary level) Ms. Nagalaxmi
11 15-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Karpagam C Arasappan, Principal, Kongu Public School, Coimbatore Addressing Challenges in Post COVID Schooling Ms. Subhashini
12 16-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Abdul Jaleel Perla, Principal, M P International School, Kasaragod Pedagogy and Planning in Physical Education Mr. Janreddy
13 17-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs K Sridevi, Principal, Ideal School, Mayiladuthurai Importance of Gratitude Ms. Kalyai Acharya
14 18-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Manjula A, Principal, Bhavan Bangalore Press School, Bangalore Bloom's Taxonomy and its Application Ms. Sowmya
15 19-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Ms Renu Chakraborty, Principal, AVN Vida school Addressing Socio-Emotional Needs of Students Ms. Neethi
16 20-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Mahesh K, Principal, Edify School, Bengaluru Salient Features of National Education Policy 2020 Ms. Sita
17 22-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Dakshayini Kanna, Senior Principal, Harvest Intl School, Bangalore Protection of Child Rights Y. Madhavi
18 22-Jul 15.00 - 16.00 Mr T Thavasi Mony, Principal, Vidya Peetam, Sholinghur, Vellore Adopting Inclusive Practices in Classroom Ms. Anusha . G
19 23-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Reshma Ganesh, Principal, Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Bangalore Education for Peace Ms. Phani
20 25-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Anuradha D, Coordinator, The Titan School, Hosur Focusing on Competency Based Education Ms. Saheli
21 25-Jul 15.00 - 16.00 Ms Stella Pauline Punitha, Principal, The Schram Academy, Chennai Bloom's Taxonomy and its Application Ms. Vennela
22 26-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Indra Vijayakumar, Principal, Nalanda Intl. School, Krishnagiri Environmental Education in Practice Mr. Ramesh
23 26-Jul 15.00 - 16.00 Ms Swarnalatha Gopalakrishnan, Principal, Shri B S Mootha Girls Sr Sec School,
Chennai
Understanding Multiple Intelligence Ms. Harpreeth
24 27-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Sujatha Girish, Principal, Daffodils Foundation for Learning, Bangalore Understanding Gender and their Relationship Ms. Chetna
25 28-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Ms A.N.Suryavathy, Principal, Harvest International school, Bangalore Embracing Multilingualism in Classroom Ms. Srilatha Samala
26 30-Jul 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs M Rajeswari, Academic Advisor, Hayagriva Vidyashram School, Kanchipuram Developing Scientific Temperament Mr. Arun

Sheet 10: AUGUST - 2021

Free Online Trainings to be conducted by
CoE Chennai RPs during August 2021
Sl No Date Time Resource Person Topic Name of the Teacher
1 02-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Chitrakala Ramachandran, Principal, Chennai Public School, Chennai Pre-school Teaching Methodology kiranmaie
2 03-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Dakshayini Kanna, Senior Principal, Harvest Intl School, Bangalore Experiential Learning in Practice Sowmya .A
3 04-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Abdul Jaleel Perla, Principal, M P International School, Kasaragod Pedagogy and Planning in Physical Education P. Anand kumar
4 05-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Dr Revathy Parameswaran, Principal, P S Sr Sec School, Chennai Teaching Strategies in Mathematics (Secondary level) P. Kiran Kumar
5 07-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Manjula A, Principal, Bhavan Bangalore Press School, Bangalore Values Education and its Significance Sahithi
6 07-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Mrs Maheshwari N, Former Principal, Vidyamandir @ Estancia, Chennai Working with Learning Disabilities N. Madhavi
7 08-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Anuradha D, Coordinator, The Titan School, Hosur Joyful Mathematics A. Sowmya
8 08-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Ms Shikha Mathur, Head of Department (Hindi), Delhi Public School Bangalore (East)
Hindi Bhasha Me Lekhan Tatha Sahitya Srijan
Ms. Vaishali Joshi, B. Sai Lakshmi
9 09-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Tanuja Tangirala, Principal, Pallavi Model School, Hyderabad Decision Making Skills in Adolescents Anindita Banerjee
10 09-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Mrs Usha Thanmayi, Principal, Scholars Intl School, Hyderabad Experiential Learning in Practice Ramya Vani
11 10-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Ms Stella Pauline Punitha, Principal, The Schram Academy, Chennai Constructivism shaheen
12 10-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Mrs Jalpa Shah, Principal, Jain Pub School, Chennai Cyber Security and Ethics Sucharitha.A
13 11-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mr Joji Paul, Principal, BenchMark International School, Tirur Digital Learning and Management E. Vedavathy
14 11-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Mrs Karpagam C Arasappan, Principal, Kongu Public School, Coimbatore Addressing Challenges in Post COVID Schooling M. Sirisha
15 12-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Lakshmi Prabha, Principal, Prasan Vidya Mandir, Vadapathy, Mamandur Anger free schools G. Swetha
16 12-Aug 15.00 - 16.00 Dr Mahesh K, Principal, Edify School, Bengaluru Role of Theatre and Drama in Classroom Anthony
17 13-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs Manila Carvalho, Principal, Delhi Public School, Bengaluru East Understanding Gender and their Relationship Kanika
18 14-Aug 10.00 - 11.00 Mrs P N Parama Kalyani, Principal, Om Sadhana School, Madurai Teaching strategies for students with Autism Spectrum Disorders N. Madhavi & M. Nagalaxmi
19 18-Aug 10.00 - 11.00
Teaching Strategies in Mathematics (Secondary Level) NAGA LAXMI MUDDISETTY
20 22-Aug 12.00 - 13.00
Teaching Strategies in Hindi (Secondary Level) VAISHALI JOSHI
21 24-Aug 12.00 - 13.00
Importance of Gratitude RAMAYANAM PADMINI PRIYANKA
22 28-Aug 12.00 - 13.00
Blooms Taxonomy and its Application Thanushri Kumar A Vijesh